Investment adviser · CRD 319140
GRANITE CREEK CAPITAL PARTNERS
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
GRANITE CREEK CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.L.C.
CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Apr 23, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
GRANITE CREEK FLEXCAP III, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Apr 23, 2026$236MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Granite Creek FlexCap III, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
CIBC BANK USA
LEI FDXQ75GPEQKRPWABYN63
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8078601333
- Reported beneficial owners
- 74
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-470206
Form ADV 2097956 · Apr 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GRANITE CREEK FLEXCAP II, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Apr 23, 2026$208MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Granite Creek FlexCap II, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
ASSOCIATED BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI ZF85QS7OXKPBG52R7N18
BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 3Y4U8VZURTYWI1W2K376
CIBC BANK USA
LEI FDXQ75GPEQKRPWABYN63
EAST WEST BANK
LEI F28JOQ8OBWCFUYM0UX93
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1301159806
- Reported beneficial owners
- 99
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-299144
Form ADV 2097956 · Apr 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GRANITE CREEK RBIC AGRIBUSINESS, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Apr 23, 2026$85.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Granite Creek RBIC Agribusiness, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANK
LEI SI7YQSVPFZBSQ878IC17
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3691333967
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-543877
Form ADV 2097956 · Apr 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GRANITE CREEK AGRIBUSINESS I, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Apr 23, 2026$35.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Granite Creek Agribusiness I, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
EAST WEST BANK
LEI F28JOQ8OBWCFUYM0UX93
PRAXESS SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 326036 · SEC 8-71110
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7521515303
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $150K
- Form D file number
- 021-546236
Form ADV 2097956 · Apr 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GRANITE CREEK FLEXCAP I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 22, 2023$28.5MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
WINTRUST BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 549300RAQJBTN6Z28096
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3649953415
- Reported beneficial owners
- 74
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 1733047 · Mar 22, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Apr 23, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
222 W ADAMS STREET, SUITE 3125CHICAGO, IL, 60606, United States
CRD 319140
Filing source
Form ADV 2097956 · Apr 23, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.