Investment adviser · CRD 168545

GENESEE VALUE MANAGEMENT, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Feb 24, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 Private fund

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

GENESEE GLOBAL HOLDINGS, LLCHedge Fund · Last reported Feb 24, 2026$39.8MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Genesee Global Holdings, LLC

Auditor CBIZ CPAS P.C. SAN DIEGO, California, United States
Custodian CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC. LA JOLLA, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC. LA JOLLA, California, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

CBIZ CPAS P.C.
PCAOB 199

CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
SEC 8-16514

CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
CRD 5393 · SEC 8-16514

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4796715909
Reported beneficial owners
31
Minimum commitment
$300K
Form D file number
021-109000

Form ADV 2059365 · Feb 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Feb 24, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 168545

Filing source

Form ADV 2059365 · Feb 24, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.