Investment adviser · CRD 334518

GATSBY MANAGEMENT, LLC

· Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

PENN LEGACY TRUST LLC - SERIES NEURALINK 1Private Equity Fund$2MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Fund administrator FREEMARK FINANCIAL, LLP BEVERLY HILLS, California, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9884716570
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-569928

Form ADV 2075253 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by GATSBY MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 334518).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 1 annual filing

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 334518

Filing source

Form ADV 2075253 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by GATSBY MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 334518).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.