Investment adviser · CRD 326134
FLUME VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
INCLINE VILLAGE, NV, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
2 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
FLUME VENTURES ENTREPRENEURS FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$129MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Flume Ventures Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
CITIZENS BANK, NA
LEI DRMSV1Q0EKMEXLAU1P80
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2866985891
- Reported beneficial owners
- 25
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-567289
Form ADV 2059428 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FLUME VENTURES I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$101MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
CITIZENS BANK, NA
LEI DRMSV1Q0EKMEXLAU1P80
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1774911500
- Reported beneficial owners
- 29
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-472581
Form ADV 2059428 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 27, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
893 INCLINE WAYINCLINE VILLAGE, NV, 89451, United States
CRD 326134
Filing source
Form ADV 2059428 · Mar 27, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.