Investment adviser · CRD 315328
FLAGSTAFF ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Feb 23, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
FLAGSTAFF VENTURES, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 23, 2024$8.94MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4122988000
- Reported beneficial owners
- 38
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-402603
Form ADV 1822593 · Feb 23, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FLAGSTAFF VENTURES SPV I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 23, 2024$552KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7894492605
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-458297
Form ADV 1822593 · Feb 23, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FLAGSTAFF VENTURES II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 23, 2024$0Gross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5424704100
- Reported beneficial owners
- 0
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
Form ADV 1822593 · Feb 23, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Feb 23, 2024. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 315328
Filing source
Form ADV 1822593 · Feb 23, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.