Investment adviser · CRD 138096
ESPLANADE CAPITAL LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CHESTNUT HILL, MA, United States · Form ADV filed Feb 6, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
ESPLANADE CAPITAL PARTNERS I LLCHedge Fund · Last reported Feb 6, 2026$14.2MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG
PCAOB 185
PROFOR ADVISORS
CRD 136084 · SEC 8-66974
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5099051427
- Reported beneficial owners
- 27
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 2050422 · Feb 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ESPLANADE CAPITAL ELECTRON PARTNERS LPHedge Fund · Last reported Feb 6, 2026$3.92MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Esplanade Capital Electron Partners LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
PROFOR ADVISORS
CRD 136084 · SEC 8-66974
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1304877792
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-416328
Form ADV 2050422 · Feb 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ESPLANADE CAPITAL SPF I LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 1, 2017$0Gross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7446712208
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 1079980 · Mar 1, 2017 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Feb 6, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1330 BOYLSTON STREET, SUITE 600CHESTNUT HILL, MA, 02467, United States
CRD 138096
Filing source
Form ADV 2050422 · Feb 6, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.