Investment adviser · CRD 168591
EHRENBERG CHESLER INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN ANTONIO, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
50+ Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.
TRIVES-TGIF3Other Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$4.49MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8456728054
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TRIVES-DISOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$3.87MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6276004507
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TRIVES-TGIFOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$3.62MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6248403095
- Reported beneficial owners
- 19
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CAZGPOOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$3.13MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4425496230
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
PICCOL-BRI_B_22Other Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$3.12MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5701751456
- Reported beneficial owners
- 9
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
REDALP-SEED_2Other Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$3MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3436016734
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ACTIVE-F01Other Private Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$2.97MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1247686476
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-217683
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
7373 BROADWAY, SUITE 108SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78209, United States
CRD 168591
Filing source
Form ADV 2074573 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.