Investment adviser · CRD 309084
E.VENTURES MANAGEMENT VI, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
HEADLINE US VI, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$417MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-17983
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3755349596
- Reported beneficial owners
- 56
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-343463
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HEADLINE GROWTH III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$231MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-17983
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2335296367
- Reported beneficial owners
- 105
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-369899
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HEADLINE GROWTH III AIV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$72.3MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-17983
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7482289469
- Reported beneficial owners
- 105
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
E.VENTURES CO-INVEST V, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$17.1MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-17983
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8680926202
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
E.VENTURES CO-INVEST IV, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$4.29MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-17983
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7758634016
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-391290
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
101 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE 200SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94129, United States
CRD 309084
Filing source
Form ADV 2085442 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.