Investment adviser · CRD 310088
DBAFC, L.L.C.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
RENEGADE PARTNERS I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$158MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA SAN FILIPPO
PCAOB 854
FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC
LEI 549300OQFQ4NFIOD5695
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4781749981
- Reported beneficial owners
- 46
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-362717
Form ADV 2063042 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RENEGADE PARTNERS II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$116MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA SAN FILIPPO
PCAOB 854
FIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC
LEI 549300OQFQ4NFIOD5695
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7829456629
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-44104
Form ADV 2063042 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RENEGADE PARTNERS III, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$53MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9793029477
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-565418
Form ADV 2063042 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
570 PACIFIC AVENUE, 2ND FLOORSAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94133, United States
CRD 310088
Filing source
Form ADV 2063042 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.