Investment adviser · CRD 291910
DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$70.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
David Capital Partners Fund, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2415100784
- Reported beneficial owners
- 57
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-167296
Form ADV 2086920 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS SPECIAL SITUATION FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$21.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7652139282
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-537143
Form ADV 2086920 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS OPPORTUNITY FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2025$7.41MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS OPPORTUNITY FUND, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6293050115
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-388972
Form ADV 1956683 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
737 N. MICHIGAN AVENUE, SUITE 1405CHICAGO, IL, 60611, United States
CRD 291910
Filing source
Form ADV 2086920 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.