Investment adviser · CRD 342806
BVVC
BVVC CAPITAL LLC
BURR RIDGE, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Jun 2, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
STANDISH MANAGEMENT LLC
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
7 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
BVVC SPV IX, LLCVenture Capital Fund$25MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1113047254
- Reported beneficial owners
- 29
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-534018
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV XI, LLCVenture Capital Fund$10MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4094887854
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-580458
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV X, LLCVenture Capital Fund$3.77MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8835248969
- Reported beneficial owners
- 35
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556208
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV VIII, LLCVenture Capital Fund$1.75MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4015316200
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556202
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV I, LLCVenture Capital Fund$1.34MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2460198956
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-491770
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV XII, LLCVenture Capital Fund$785KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4239768399
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-580245
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BVVC SPV VII, LLCVenture Capital Fund$479KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4593567215
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-586189
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 0 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
835 MCCLINTOCK DRIVE, SUITE 101BURR RIDGE, IL, 60527, United States
CRD 342806
Filing source
Form ADV 2106508 · Jun 2, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by BVVC CAPITAL LLC (CRD 342806).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.