Investment adviser · CRD 340414
BROCK POND CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
ANN ARBOR, MI, United States · Form ADV filed Feb 6, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
BROCK POND FUND L.P.Hedge Fund$25MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RICHEY MAY & CO.
PCAOB 673
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1294635547
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-479334
Form ADV 2050564 · Feb 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BROCK POND CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC (CRD 340414).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 0 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
206 E HURON STREET, SUITE 111ANN ARBOR, MI, 48104, United States
CRD 340414
Filing source
Form ADV 2050564 · Feb 6, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by BROCK POND CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC (CRD 340414).
Initial SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.