Investment adviser · CRD 337226
ARENOVA CAPITAL LP
DALLAS, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Jul 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
ARENOVA FIBER PLATFORM LPPrivate Equity Fund$39.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
JP MORGAN CHASE
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
WOODFOREST NATIONAL BANK
LEI 549300RX3OHHKBC2EQ32
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6884960789
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-563170
Form ADV 2122823 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by ARENOVA CAPITAL LP (CRD 337226).
Initial SEC ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 0 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
200 CRESCENT COURT, SUITE 1300DALLAS, TX, 75201, United States
CRD 337226
Filing source
Form ADV 2122823 · Jul 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by ARENOVA CAPITAL LP (CRD 337226).
Initial SEC ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.