Investment adviser · CRD 324303
COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
VECTOR AIS, LLC
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
4 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
QP-FUND I, A SERIES OF THE 81 COLLECTION FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund$33.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7359888740
- Reported beneficial owners
- 130
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-425796
Form ADV 1965762 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC (CRD 324303).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FUND I, A SERIES OF THE 81 COLLECTION FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund$13.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1912630419
- Reported beneficial owners
- 90
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-425796
Form ADV 1965762 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC (CRD 324303).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SPV I JUN 2023, A SERIES OF THE 81 COLLECTION INVESTMENTS LLCVenture Capital Fund$2.12MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6627187096
- Reported beneficial owners
- 22
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-489960
Form ADV 1965762 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC (CRD 324303).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DENTOLOGIE NOV 2024, A SERIES OF THE 81 COLLECTION INVESTMENTS LLCVenture Capital Fund$798KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5238519235
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-533253
Form ADV 1965762 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC (CRD 324303).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 3 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 324303
Filing source
Form ADV 1965762 · Mar 31, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by COLLECTIVE STUDY, LLC (CRD 324303).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.