Investment adviser · CRD 319615

HELIOS CLIMATE VENTURES, LLC

DENVER, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Apr 1, 2025

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

HELIOS DYRT PARTNERS II, LLCVenture Capital Fund$776KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3602865322
Reported beneficial owners
14
Minimum commitment
$9.03K
Form D file number
021-420279

Form ADV 1973339 · Apr 1, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by HELIOS CLIMATE VENTURES, LLC (CRD 319615).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 1 annual filing

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

1312 17TH STREET, #1320
DENVER, CO, 80202, United States

CRD 319615

Filing source

Form ADV 1973339 · Apr 1, 2025 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by HELIOS CLIMATE VENTURES, LLC (CRD 319615).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.