Investment adviser · CRD 318228
CORTADO VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 29, 2023
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
CORTADO VENTURES FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund$20.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
LEI YWC0TIKBQM2JV8L4IV08
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3710207860
- Reported beneficial owners
- 89
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-430247
Form ADV 1727674 · Mar 29, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CORTADO VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 318228).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Final SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
12 EAST CALIFORNIA AVEOKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73104, United States
CRD 318228
Filing source
Form ADV 1727674 · Mar 29, 2023 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by CORTADO VENTURES MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 318228).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Final SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.