Investment adviser · CRD 306476
BOUNDARY STREET CAPITAL, LP
ALEXANDRIA, VA, United States · Form ADV filed Aug 22, 2022
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
2 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
BSCP SBIC I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Master$247MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5052642295
- Reported beneficial owners
- 75
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-353409
Form ADV 1669998 · Aug 22, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BOUNDARY STREET CAPITAL, LP (CRD 306476).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BSCP SBIC I FEEDER, LPVenture Capital Fund · Feeder$18.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6918861626
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $1.5M
- Form D file number
- 021-359497
Form ADV 1669998 · Aug 22, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by BOUNDARY STREET CAPITAL, LP (CRD 306476).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
204 SOUTH UNION STREETALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, United States
CRD 306476
Filing source
Form ADV 1669998 · Aug 22, 2022 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by BOUNDARY STREET CAPITAL, LP (CRD 306476).
Final SEC ERA Report; Final State ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.