Investment adviser · CRD 299903
LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
JUPITER, FL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
JPMORGAN CHASE
Custodian · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
11 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LPVenture Capital Fund$24MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4644925214
- Reported beneficial owners
- 69
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-406617
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS II, LPVenture Capital Fund$15.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1887609929
- Reported beneficial owners
- 41
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-316200
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV ABL V, LPVenture Capital Fund$3.18MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8125925648
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-496245
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$1.82MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8048798788
- Reported beneficial owners
- 23
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-282095
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV ABL, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.11MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1421373047
- Reported beneficial owners
- 35
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-363068
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV ABL II, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.09MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9077517213
- Reported beneficial owners
- 38
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-383236
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LYNETT CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV ABL VI, LPVenture Capital Fund$781KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5977262112
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-531837
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 2 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
110 FRONT STREET, SUITE 300JUPITER, FL, 33477, United States
CRD 299903
Filing source
Form ADV 2081623 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by LYNETT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 299903).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.