Investment adviser · CRD 298223
RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
SAN JOSE, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 18, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
Auditor · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
6 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
RESTIVE FUND II LPVenture Capital Fund$59.3MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7903184756
- Reported beneficial owners
- 42
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-1781579
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RESTIVE FUND I LPVenture Capital Fund$26.7MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3542872617
- Reported beneficial owners
- 10
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-1781579
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FVS FUND II-A LPVenture Capital Fund$20.9MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8905463145
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-1781579
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RESTIVE FUND I-A LPVenture Capital Fund$9.68MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9550058643
- Reported beneficial owners
- 33
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-1795341
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RESTIVE OPPORTUNITIES I LLCVenture Capital Fund$9.09MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2301877480
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-307708
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RESTIVE FUND III LPVenture Capital Fund$3.31MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN + CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8029694779
- Reported beneficial owners
- 58
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-525218
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 5 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
6469 ALMADEN EXPY, SUITE 80-130SAN JOSE, CA, 95120, United States
CRD 298223
Filing source
Form ADV 2067811 · Mar 18, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by RESTIVE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 298223).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.