Investment adviser · CRD 297133
KEARNY JACKSON, LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
AL ADVISORS MANAGEMENT INC
Marketer · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
- KEARNY JACKSON FR-01, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LP
- JUMPSTART 2023, LLC
- KEARNY JACKSON CL-01, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LP
- KEARNY JACKSON CL-02, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LP
- KEARNY JACKSON BSP OPPORTUNITY, A SERIES OF KEARNY JACKSON BSP, LP
- SUNIL-GE-0415 FUND I, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST FUNDS 2025, LP
Private funds & service providers
6 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
KEARNY JACKSON FR-01, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPVenture Capital Fund$10.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1809936844
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-357825
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
JUMPSTART 2023, LLCVenture Capital Fund$3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2729417116
- Reported beneficial owners
- 32
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-476065
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KEARNY JACKSON CL-01, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPVenture Capital Fund$2.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2565264537
- Reported beneficial owners
- 82
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-364773
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KEARNY JACKSON CL-02, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.53MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6397078607
- Reported beneficial owners
- 32
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-368090
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KEARNY JACKSON BSP OPPORTUNITY, A SERIES OF KEARNY JACKSON BSP, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.01MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1113774053
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-561200
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SUNIL-GE-0415 FUND I, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST FUNDS 2025, LPVenture Capital Fund$353KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7448308498
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $333K
- Form D file number
- 021-549940
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 4 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 297133
Filing source
Form ADV 2069642 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by KEARNY JACKSON, LLC (CRD 297133).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.