Investment adviser · CRD 281869
KAIROS VENTURE INVESTMENTS, LLC
BEVERLY HILLS, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 28, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
KAIROS-LINNAEUS SPV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$1.13MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE, LLC
PCAOB 34
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4487910865
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-466958
Form ADV 1826649 · Mar 28, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by KAIROS VENTURE INVESTMENTS, LLC (CRD 281869).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 3 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
9440 S. SANTA MONICA BLVD, SUITE 710BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90210, United States
CRD 281869
Filing source
Form ADV 1826649 · Mar 28, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by KAIROS VENTURE INVESTMENTS, LLC (CRD 281869).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.