Investment adviser · CRD 174885
CRESCENT FUND MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
SINGAPORE, Singapore · Form ADV filed Feb 14, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
CRESCENT ACDV HOLDINGS III PTE. LTD.Private Equity Fund · Master$29.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
LEI 193200032W
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6524237808
- Reported beneficial owners
- 32
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-408232
Form ADV 1827734 · Feb 14, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CRESCENT FUND MANAGEMENT PTE LTD (CRD 174885).
Final SEC ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 2 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
38 BEACH ROAD, #32-12, SOUTH BEACH TOWERSINGAPORE, 189767, Singapore
CRD 174885
Filing source
Form ADV 1827734 · Feb 14, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by CRESCENT FUND MANAGEMENT PTE LTD (CRD 174885).
Final SEC ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.