Investment adviser · CRD 167700
PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC
WILMINGTON, DE, United States · Form ADV filed Jun 4, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
22,277 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
FIRST FRONTIER I, A SERIES OF STELLAR CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3473892261
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-288333
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FJ LABS ENTREPRENEURS FUND 2025, A SERIES OF FJ LABS FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5181955768
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-563057
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
JIBE VENTURES QP, LP - C1Venture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6505395202
- Reported beneficial owners
- 64
- Minimum commitment
- $12.5K
- Form D file number
- 021-470194
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RHC FUND I, A SERIES OF RED HOTS CAPITAL, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9215596967
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-555433
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TH FUND I, A SERIES OF HERON ROCK AL ACCESS FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7481148236
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-369805
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TH FUND I, A SERIES OF AFSVC4, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1317803201
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-390723
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CU-1221 FUND I, A SERIES OF MENAVERSE VENTURES, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.75MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4416485540
- Reported beneficial owners
- 20
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-482820
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 5 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
301 N. MARKET STREETWILMINGTON, DE, 19801, United States
CRD 167700
Filing source
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.