Investment adviser · CRD 161961

FLYBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS

EXETER VENTURE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC

BOSTON, MA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 21, 2022

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

FLYBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$2.84MGross asset value
Custodian SILICON VALLEY BANK SANTA CLARA, California, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1051858216
Reported beneficial owners
15
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 1615444 · Mar 21, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by EXETER VENTURE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (CRD 161961).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 1 annual filing

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

855 BOYLSTON ST., SUITE 1000
BOSTON, MA, 02116, United States

CRD 161961

Filing source

Form ADV 1615444 · Mar 21, 2022 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by EXETER VENTURE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC (CRD 161961).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.