Investment adviser · CRD 105997
GSAM STABLE VALUE, LLC
BURLINGTON, VT, United States · Form ADV filed Feb 9, 2023
- Regulatory AUM
- $58.6B Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 64 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 10 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 6 Investment advisory functions
How this adviser has changed
Annual filingsRegulatory assets under management
Up to five fiscal years, using the latest annual update available at the selected filing date. Asset changes can reflect acquisitions, client flows, and valuations; they are not investment returns.
| Fiscal year | Regulatory AUM | Employees | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $58,567,694,031 | 10 | Mar 31, 2022 |
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement plans | 21 | $26,297,154,087 | 44.9% |
| Corporations & businesses | 27 | $17,320,439,478 | 29.6% |
| Pooled investment vehicles | 8 | $14,529,784,882 | 24.8% |
| Insurance companies | Fewer than 5 | $267,099,321 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | Fewer than 5 | $153,216,263 | 0.3% |
| Sovereign wealth & foreign institutions | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
Filing source
Form ADV 1708482 · Feb 9, 2023 · Item 5.D
Reported by GSAM STABLE VALUE, LLC (CRD 105997).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
TERM FUND 2024Other Private Fund$2BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
PCAOB 238
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9473774902
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-358346
Form ADV 1708482 · Feb 9, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by GSAM STABLE VALUE, LLC (CRD 105997).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
What changed?
Since Dec 14, 2022 · previous imported filing
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing source
Form ADV 1708482 · Feb 9, 2023 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by GSAM STABLE VALUE, LLC (CRD 105997).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Management of assets
- Discretionary
- $23.3B
- Non-discretionary
- $35.3B
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management · Business portfolio management · Pension consulting · Selection of other advisers
Compensation
Percentage of assets
Principal office
100 BANK STREET, SUITE 800BURLINGTON, VT, 05401, United States
CRD 105997
Filing source
Form ADV 1708482 · Feb 9, 2023 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by GSAM STABLE VALUE, LLC (CRD 105997).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.