Investment adviser · CRD 332138

COUNCIL OAKS PARTNERS, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

AUSTIN, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

COUNCIL OAKS SPV I, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 7, 2025$5MGross asset value
Custodian SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK SANTA CLARA, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4698432186
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 1988039 · May 7, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

COUNCIL OAKS PARTNERS FUND I-B, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jun 16, 2024$0Gross asset value
Fund administrator CENTAUR FUND SERVICES FAIR LAWN, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2646381628
Reported beneficial owners
4
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 1883444 · Jun 16, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

1211 EAST 4TH STREET, SUITE 210
AUSTIN, TX, 78702, United States

CRD 332138

Filing source

Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.