Investment adviser · CRD 340741

COSMOS MANAGEMENT LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

AUSTIN, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Feb 22, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

2 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

COSMOS FUND I LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 22, 2026$47.4MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Cosmos Fund I LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS, LLC DENVER, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor SENSIBA LLP SAN RAMON, California, United States
Custodian CHOICE FINANCIAL GROUP FARGO, North Dakota, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854

CHOICE FINANCIAL GROUP
LEI 549300BB4LSE4JRRGV15

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8950862655
Reported beneficial owners
13
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-567016

Form ADV 2049059 · Feb 22, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

COSMOS CO-INVEST I LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 22, 2026$8.02MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Cosmos Co-Invest I LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS, LLC DENVER, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian CHOICE FINANCIAL GROUP FARGO, North Dakota, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

CHOICE FINANCIAL GROUP
LEI 549300BB4LSE4JRRGV15

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1254490383
Reported beneficial owners
4
Minimum commitment
$15K
Form D file number
021-574232

Form ADV 2049059 · Feb 22, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Feb 22, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

500 W 2ND ST., SUITE 1900
AUSTIN, TX, 78701, United States

CRD 340741

Filing source

Form ADV 2049059 · Feb 22, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.