Investment adviser · CRD 154205

CHAINSTREET CAPITAL LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Feb 28, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 Private fund

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

CHAINSTREET PARTNERS LPHedge Fund · Last reported Feb 28, 2026$45.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

ChainStreet Partners LP

Fund administrator NAV CONSULTING OAKBROOK TERRACE, Illinois, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor BERKOWER LLC ISELIN, New Jersey, United States
Custodian INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI, Ohio, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BERKOWER LLC
PCAOB 217

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257

U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 6BYL5QZYBDK8S7L73M02

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5814541324
Reported beneficial owners
6
Minimum commitment
$250K
Form D file number
021-489826

Form ADV 2062472 · Feb 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Feb 28, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 154205

Filing source

Form ADV 2062472 · Feb 28, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.