Investment adviser · CRD 327202
CATALYST IMPACT PARTNERS CORP.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CAMBRIDGE, MA, United States · Form ADV filed Apr 28, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 Private fundThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
CATALYST FUND RESILIENCE I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Apr 28, 2025$6.21MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Catalyst Fund Resilience I, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KAHN, LITWIN, RENZA & CO., LTD.
PCAOB 2882
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8424084743
- Reported beneficial owners
- 9
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-492301
Form ADV 1966890 · Apr 28, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Apr 28, 2025. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
20 UNIVERSITY ROAD, SUITE 500CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02138, United States
CRD 327202
Filing source
Form ADV 1966890 · Apr 28, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.