Investment adviser · CRD 160967
BOULDER VENTURES
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
BVIM, LLC
BOULDER, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
12 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
BOULDER VENTURES IX, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$51.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9996509943
- Reported beneficial owners
- 138
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-569811
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BOULDER VENTURES VIII, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$44.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6493351490
- Reported beneficial owners
- 105
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-453595
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BV PARTNERS OPPORTUNITY FUND, L.L.C.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$23.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
BV Partners Opportunity Fund, L.L.C.
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2693772221
- Reported beneficial owners
- 49
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-407209
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BOULDER VENTURES VII, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$19MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1166485154
- Reported beneficial owners
- 68
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-320415
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BOULDER VENTURES VI, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$8.43MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4255292237
- Reported beneficial owners
- 87
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-208360
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BOULDER VENTURES VIII (ANNEX), L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$5.83MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4819718753
- Reported beneficial owners
- 23
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-453595
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BOULDER VENTURES V, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$1.56MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9608549560
- Reported beneficial owners
- 69
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1941 PEARL STREET STE 300BOULDER, CO, 80302, United States
CRD 160967
Filing source
Form ADV 2081146 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.