Investment adviser · CRD 142979
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE ADVISORS L.P.
Investment adviser filing (IA)
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Sep 8, 2026
- Regulatory AUM
- $131B Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 72 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 547 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 363 Investment advisory functions
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 72 | $130,739,014,562 | 100.0% |
| Government entities | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
Filing source
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Item 5.D
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Private funds & service providers
50+ Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS X.TE.2 L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$823MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Blackstone Real Estate Partners X.TE.2 L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
LEI WFLLPEPC7FZXENRZV188
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS
LEI 8EWQ2UQKS07AKK8ANH81
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8200208966
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-450880
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS ASIA II (LUX) SCSPReal Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$817MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (Lux) SCSp
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1287
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1046
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
TRUIST BANK
LEI JJKC32MCHWDI71265Z06
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1386551786
- Reported beneficial owners
- 33
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-295014
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS ASIA III (LUX) SCSPReal Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$594MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia III (LUX) SCSp
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1287
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1046
TRUIST BANK
LEI JJKC32MCHWDI71265Z06
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7317514669
- Reported beneficial owners
- 20
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-414188
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS (SUPPLEMENTAL ACCOUNT) C L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$538MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS
LEI 8EWQ2UQKS07AKK8ANH81
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4313556722
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS IX.TE.2 L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$338MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.2 L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
LEI WFLLPEPC7FZXENRZV188
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS
LEI 8EWQ2UQKS07AKK8ANH81
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3169210185
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-328577
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS X (SUPPLEMENTAL ACCOUNT) C L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$319MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4423594685
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CHESTNUT CAYCO LIMITEDReal Estate Fund · Last reported Sep 8, 2026$306MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1147
BNP PARIBAS
LEI 549300BT51N3KAXDPP56
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4371907874
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Sep 8, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management · Business portfolio management
Compensation
Percentage of assets · Performance-based
Principal office
345 PARK AVENUENEW YORK, NY, 10154, United States
CRD 142979
Filing source
Form ADV 2123884 · Sep 8, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.