Investment adviser · CRD 315722
BENGAL IMPACT PARTNERS LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Aug 7, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
BENGAL CATALYST FUND, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Aug 7, 2024$13.6MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
HAYWOOD SECURITIES (USA) INC.
SEC 8-49696
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
HAYWOOD SECURITIES (USA) INC.
CRD 42072 · SEC 8-49696
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7541472932
- Reported beneficial owners
- 25
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-404414
Form ADV 1889861 · Aug 7, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BAM I, A SERIES OF BENGAL CATALYST FUND SPV, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 7, 2024$2.75MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5552309260
- Reported beneficial owners
- 10
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
Form ADV 1889861 · Aug 7, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MSO IV, A SERIES OF BENGAL CATALYST FUND SPV LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2022$2.24MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK LLP
PCAOB 596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8371879384
- Reported beneficial owners
- 25
- Minimum commitment
- $7.5K
- Form D file number
- 021-404346
Form ADV 1604628 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Aug 7, 2024. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 315722
Filing source
Form ADV 1889861 · Aug 7, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.