Investment adviser · CRD 335130
AUGMENT ADVISORS, LLC
AUSTIN, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Apr 10, 2026
- Regulatory AUM
- $343M Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 38 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 3 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 3 Investment advisory functions
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 1 | $342,636,254 | 100.0% |
| Individuals | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| High-net-worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Banks & thrifts | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Retirement plans | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Charities | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Government entities | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Other investment advisers | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Insurance companies | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Sovereign wealth & foreign institutions | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Corporations & businesses | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
Filing source
Form ADV 2093428 · Apr 10, 2026 · Item 5.D
Reported by AUGMENT ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 335130).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
AUGMENT COLLECTIVE, LLC SERIES SPACEX 2Private Equity Fund$3.44MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
SANVILLE & COMPANY LLC
PCAOB 169
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1432061498
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-527094
Form ADV 2093428 · Apr 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by AUGMENT ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 335130).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
What changed?
Since Apr 7, 2026 · previous imported filing
- Employees1 → 3
Filing source
Form ADV 2093428 · Apr 10, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by AUGMENT ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 335130).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Management of assets
- Discretionary
- $0
- Non-discretionary
- $343M
Filing history · 0 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1204 SAN ANTONIO ST, FLOOR 2AUSTIN, TX, 78701, United States
CRD 335130
Filing source
Form ADV 2093428 · Apr 10, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by AUGMENT ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 335130).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.