Investment adviser · CRD 325180
ARKHOUSE
ARKHOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LP
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
ARKHOUSE EQUITIES FUND LLCHedge Fund$9.57MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
MAZARS USA LLP
PCAOB 339
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7383448827
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-453883
Form ADV 1849774 · Mar 30, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by ARKHOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LP (CRD 325180).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
106 WEST 56TH STREET, FL 17NEW YORK, NY, 10019, United States
CRD 325180
Filing source
Form ADV 1849774 · Mar 30, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by ARKHOUSE MANAGEMENT CO. LP (CRD 325180).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.