Investment adviser · CRD 167700
PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
WILMINGTON, DE, United States · Form ADV filed Jun 4, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
24,816 Apex fundsApex funds are not feeders of another reported fund. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
ANGELLIST-CALM-FUND, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST OMNIBUS, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$71.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
AngelList-Calm-Fund, a series of AngelList-JC-Funds, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2425539414
- Reported beneficial owners
- 95
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-216011
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AL1 FUND I, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$70.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
AL1 Fund I, a series of AngelList Funds, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2361168947
- Reported beneficial owners
- 81
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-432285
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BACKEND CAPITAL, A SERIES OF BACKEND CAPITAL, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$68.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Backend Capital, a series of Backend Capital, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6743542140
- Reported beneficial owners
- 81
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-348159
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FUND II, A SERIES OF A$AP CAPITAL, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$67.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Fund II, a series of A$AP Capital, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7440654893
- Reported beneficial owners
- 131
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-407823
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MO54 FUND I, A SERIES OF ROLL UP VEHICLES, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$65.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
MO54 Fund I, a series of Roll Up Vehicles, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8246365894
- Reported beneficial owners
- 72
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-462462
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FI-0330 FUND I, A SERIES OF FJ LABS FUNDS, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$64.9MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4772524506
- Reported beneficial owners
- 9
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-490852
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AP-0213 FUND IV, A SERIES OF CAPITAL FACTORY, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Jun 4, 2026$64.6MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1822010330
- Reported beneficial owners
- 83
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-510514
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Jun 4, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
301 N. MARKET STREETWILMINGTON, DE, 19801, United States
CRD 167700
Filing source
Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.