Investment adviser · CRD 305055
AMERICAN FAMILY VENTURES
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
AMFAM VC MANAGEMENT, LLC
MADISON, WI, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 2, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
4 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
AMFAM VC FUND IV, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 2, 2026$285MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
JP MORGAN & CHASE CO.
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7090214983
- Reported beneficial owners
- 22
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-445341
Form ADV 2051973 · Mar 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AMFAM VC FUND III, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 2, 2026$166MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO.
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2957835377
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-345779
Form ADV 2051973 · Mar 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AMFAM VC SPV II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 2, 2026$10MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO.
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6056573471
- Reported beneficial owners
- 4
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-465263
Form ADV 2051973 · Mar 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AMFAM VC SPV I, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 2, 2026$285Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO.
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4090939660
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-399086
Form ADV 2051973 · Mar 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 2, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
821 E. WASHINGTON AVEMADISON, WI, 53703, United States
CRD 305055
Filing source
Form ADV 2051973 · Mar 2, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.