Investment adviser · CRD 287776
7WIRE MANAGEMENT, L.P.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
24 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
7WIRE VENTURES LLC - SERIES AYOGOVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$0Gross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7729995712
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2085718 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
7WIRE VENTURES LLC - SERIES DIGEDUVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 3, 2023$3.05MGross asset value
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1725105152
- Reported beneficial owners
- 14
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 1722970 · Mar 3, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
7WIRE VENTURES, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2024$10KGross asset value
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3329219442
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 1893727 · Aug 6, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
444 N. MICHIGAN AVE., SUITE 2910CHICAGO, IL, 60611, United States
CRD 287776
Filing source
Form ADV 2085718 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.