Form D · Other Investment Fund
ROLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
Austin, TX · CIK 0001460559
Offering snapshot reported Feb 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $121M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 57 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$120,175,967 → $120,725,967
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, 2026 | Amendment | $120,725,967 | $550,000vs Feb 26, 2025 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2025 | Amendment | $120,175,967 | $100,000vs Feb 29, 2024 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Feb 29, 2024 | Amendment | $120,075,967 | $250,000vs Mar 6, 2023 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2023 | Amendment | $119,825,967 | $5,776,183vs Mar 9, 2022 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2022 | Amendment | $114,049,784 | $3,483,721vs Mar 8, 2021 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2021 | Amendment | $110,566,063 | $0vs Mar 12, 2020 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2020 | Amendment | $110,566,063 | $930,970vs Mar 12, 2019 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2019 | Amendment | $109,635,093 | $4,600,000vs Mar 21, 2018 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2018 | Amendment | $105,035,093 | $5,250,000vs Mar 30, 2017 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2017 | Amendment | $99,785,093 | $4,350,000vs Mar 30, 2016 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2016 | Amendment | $95,435,093 | $11,858,544vs Mar 20, 2015 | 45 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2015 | Amendment | $83,576,549 | $2,878,319vs Mar 5, 2014 | 47 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2014 | Amendment | $80,698,230 | $0vs Mar 5, 2013 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2013 | Amendment | $80,698,230 | $0vs Mar 5, 2012 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2012 | Amendment | $80,698,230 | $5,838,882vs Mar 16, 2011 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2011 | Amendment | $74,859,348 | $44,714,438vs Mar 16, 2010 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2010 | Amendment | $30,144,910 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-129365
Source: Form D, filed Feb 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ROLLINS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: ROLLINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $117M
- Beneficial owners
- 31
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
SEC 8-16514
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH, INC
SEC 8-114235
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $95,369,938 | 27 | Mar 28, 2022 |
| 2022 | $84,163,767 | 28 | Mar 28, 2023 |
| 2023 | $102,580,577 | 31 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $104,717,843 | 31 | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 2025 | $117,447,678 | 31 | Mar 25, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2080842 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5441928480
Reported by ROLLINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 167572).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John Wright | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Austin, TX, 78701
Phone: 737-224-3260